Our Staff

Leadership Team

Ian Bersan Principal  Mon – Fri
Emma Lipscombe Associate Principal Mon - Fri
Pamela Chatfield Associate Principal (Long service 2024)  
  • Mel Cole (Mon)
  • James Holmes (Thurs)
  • Natalie Campbell (Fri)
Acting Associate Principals Mon - Fri
Elizabeth Heavey Manager Corporate Services Mon - Thurs

Teaching Staff 2024

Trudy Fortescue Kindy Koalas Mon, Wed & Alternate Fridays (even weeks)
Annelise Finlay Kindy Possums  Tues, Thurs & Alternate Fridays (odd weeks)
Christa Daly PP - EC1 Mon, Tues, Wed
Jodi Webb-Clements PP - EC1 Thurs & Fri
Aoife Harrison PP - EC2 Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri
Sarah Passmore PP - EC2 Wed
Courtney Shave  Year 1 - EC4  Mon, Tues, Thurs & Fri
Catherine McCunn Year 1 - EC4 Wed
Martha Vear Year 2 - EC5 Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri
Natalie Campbell Year 2 - Room 3 Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs
Perri Anderson-Pritchett Year 2 - Room 3 Fri
Rebecca Worthington Year 2 - Room 7 Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
Emily Roussos Year 2 - Room 7 Wed
Helen Davis Year 2/3 - Room 8 Mon - Fri
Kris Lund Year 3 - Room 4 Mon, Tues, Wed
Amanda Fraser Year 3 - Room 4 Thurs & Fri
Melanie Cole Year 3/4 - Room 5 Tues, Wed, Thurs & Fri
Kirsty Ball Year 3/4 - Room 5 Mon
Joshua Freedman Year 4 - Room 6 Mon - Fri
Kim Stolen Year 4 - Room 9 Mon, Tues, Wed & Thurs
Svet Lipsey Year 4 - Room 9 Fri
James Holmes Year 5 - T12 Mon, Tues, Wed
Paul Williams Year 5 - T12 Thurs & Fri
Heather Taplin Year 5 - T11 Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
Jessica Anderson Year 5 - T11 Wed
Leanne Uttley Year 6 - T10 Mon - Fri
Jane Martin Year 6 - T13 Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs
Shannon Burke Year 6 - T13 Fri
Gemma Mansbridge School Psychologist Tues
Fiona Blair LOTE Japanese Mon, Tues & Thurs
Sarah Orton Performing Arts Thurs & Fri
Currently advertising Music Mon & Tues
Geoff Davey PE/DOTT Support Mon - Fri
Marlena Smallbone DOTT Support Tues
Sarah Passmore DOTT Support Tues
Amanda Fraser LSC/Teacher Support Mon, Tues

Support Staff

Dhana Richardson School Officer Tue, Thurs
Liesl Chapman School Officer Mon, Wed
Natalie Belford School Officer Fridays
Amanda Rankin Library Officer Wed, Thu, Fri
Rhonda Miller Chaplain Mon - Fri (shared with MPSDC)
Verity Drewettsen Lead Education Assistant - Special Needs Mon - Fri
Mary Badia Education Assistant – Kindy Mon – Fri
Jane Mehan Education Assistant – PP Mon – Fri
Patsy Vlachou Education Assistant – PP Mon – Thurs
Cathy Spencer Education Assistant – S/Needs, PP Mon – Fri
Wenhong Rogers Education Assistant – S/Needs, JP Wed, Thurs
Kate Emslie Education Assistant - S/Needs, JP Wed, Thurs, Fri

Facilities Support Staff

Helder Do Espirito Santo Cleaner in Charge Mon - Fri
Tony Lau Cleaner Mon – Fri
Tabitha O'Hearn Cleaner Mon - Fri
Simon Goodridge Gardener Mon, Fri